Privacy

The following are the site management methods for the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This is an information sheet which is also provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of GAM Consulting SRL, accessible via internet.

This document also takes into account Recommendation No. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data have adopted to identify the minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online. The information is provided only for this site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.
The Data Controller is GAM Consulting SRL with headquarters in Via Casilina Sud "Le Residenze", 03043, Cassino (Frosinone), VAT 02619970607.

Data processing
The processing operations connected to the web services of this site are only handled by technical personnel of the service in charge of processing. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

Types of Data Processed

Navigation Data: The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation and for the sole duration of the connection, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the communication protocols of Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good purpose, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the User: The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. The use of personal data for the eventual sending of advertising material, commercial information, sale of products or services by GAM Consulting SRL, may take place without prior consent from the sender. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the site pages set up for particular services on request.

Processing methods
Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be sent to info@gamconsulting.it with the subject "Data Protection - Privacy" or sent to GAM Consulting SRL with headquarters in Via Casilina Sud "Le Residenze", 03043, Cassino (Frosinone), P.Iva 02619970607.

”If you keep doing what you've always done, you will continue to get what you've always had.”
WARREN G. BENNIS